ALWAYS INTERESTING AND NICE

Data protection and privacy

Protecting privacy and handling personal data

We respect your privacy and comply with the law (Law on the Protection of Personal Data ZVOP-2, Official Gazette of the Republic of Slovenia No. 94/07 and GDPR), we carry out all activities for the protection and ethical handling of your personal data.

Owner and site manager

  • Company name: TIC Celje
  • Head office: Glavni trg 17, 3000 Celje, Slovenia
  •  Phone: 03 428 79 36
  • E-mail: tic@celje.si  
The site does not collect your personal information except when you enable this, which can happen when:
  •  You submit an online form
  •  You register (create a user account)
  • You make a purchase (successfully submit an order)
  • You subscribe to our newsletter
We process your data exclusively with the purposes for which they were received by us.

The use and purpose of data storage and processing

We store and process personal information for the purpose of business communication and maintaining contact with customers.

If you have volunteered it in order to be able to inform you about the novelties in our company / organization / organization, we reserve the right to periodically send you the current content by e-mail, SMS or regular mail.

We only store information that you send to us by means of a form, these data can be:
  • Name, surname, e-mail address, address of residence, phone number, or other information you enter in the form.
What kind of information is this depends on the form (demand, registration, general information, ...).

How long do we keep the data?

We will keep your information until your cancellation.

Right to information and withdrawal of consent

You can send us an inquiry to find out what personal information is stored at any time via our e-mail address, or by regular mail at the company's headquarters, or you can call us by phone.
You can withdraw your consent for further use of your personal data by sending us this request by e-mail or by post to our company's registered office.
Once we receive your withdrawal of consent, we will delete your information within 15 business days.
© Zavod Celeia Celje | Cookies